Open Site Navigation

ALUMNI 

CLASS I 

2000-2001

Angie Behymer

Glen Elder

Jason Chancellor*

Beloit

Elaine Dean

Cawker City

David Dubbert

Beloit

Brian Gates

Beloit

Doug Gerber

Beloit

Renee Green

Cawker City

Lisa Hake

Tipton

Patricia Huffman

Beloit

Jeanette Luke

Beloit

Doug McKinney

Beloit

Curtis Pahls

Beloit

Tami Pruitt

Beloit

Pamela Schneider

Hunter

Dennis Shoemaker

Glen Elder

CLASS II

2001-2002

Jolene Albert

Cawker City

Lloyd Barnett

Beloit

Michael Haeffele

Beloit

Stacie Hake

Tipton

Marilyn Joerg

Randall

Debbie Martin

Glen Elder

Carla McPeak

Glen Elder

Annie Moritz-Nicholson

Beloit

Phyllis Oetting*

Hunter

Janet Porter

Glen Elder

Phillip Roberts

Beloit

Lisa Silsby

Cawker City

Kenneth Stewart

Hunter

Kerry Studer-Benson

Beloit

Deanne Winkel

Glen Elder

CLASS III

2002-2003

Debby Abram

Beloit

Brenda Budke

Beloit

Marcia Davis

Beloit

Bradley Eilert

Beloit

Kim Ellenz

Tipton

Ruth Emerson

Beloit

Heather Hartman

Beloit

Steve Krier

Beloit

Tom Maxwell

Beloit

Barbara Palen

Glen Elder

Phyllis Shurts

Beloit

Sherri Streit-Smith*

Beloit

Robert Thompson

Beloit

Mike Weidenhaft

Beloit

CLASS IV

2003-2004

Charlene Abell

Beloit

Terri Cannon 

Hunter

Michelle Ellenz

Tipton 

Marcia Hauck

Delphos 

Jess Hoeme

Beloit

Allen Kee

Beloit

Sharon Keister

Beloit

Jean Krier

Beloit

Aaron Lampert

Beloit

Kent Miller

Beloit

Paula Rominger

Glen Elder

Rolin Roth 

Cawker City

Jay Russell

Glen Elder

Troy Tonne

Beloit

Beverly Wiese*

Hunter

CLASS V

2004-2005

Scott Ahlvers

Beloit

Todd Clover

Cawker City

Craig Cousland

Beloit

Sheri Eilert

Beloit

Beth Finney-Ford

Beloit

Frank Gent

Beloit

Jim Johnson

Beloit

Becky Keller

Hunter

Pat Lynch

Simpson

Sharra Odle*

Beloit

Allen Shull

Beloit

Gaylene Sorell

Beloit

Nathalie Wessling

Beloit

Machelle Wiles

Hunter

CLASS VI

2005-2006

Stephanie Boeve

Beloit

Brooke Brummer

Hunter

Brian Eilert

Beloit

Charles Frodsham

Beloit

Denise Jackson

Glen Elder

Chris Jones

Beloit

Jo Noller

Glen Elder

Janelle Pacey

Beloit

Janice Peters

Beloit

Gary Rae

Beloit

Janet Remus

Beloit

Keith Thomas

Beloit

Jeff Zimmer*

Beloit

CLASS VII

2006-2007

Joel Applegate

Beloit

Kelly Benton

Glen Elder

Janelle Budke

Beloit

Susan Concannon

Beloit

Phyllis Gengler

Beloit

Chrissie Harris

Beloit

Jeff Holling

Glen Elder

Pat Isbell*

Beloit

Eldon Koepke

Beloit

Galen Lambert

Smith Center

Brian Schulze

Beloit

Kathy Schwerdtfager

Lincoln

Lori Thielen

Beloit

Carol Waggoner

Tipton

Bonnie Wilson

Beloit

CLASS VIII

2007-2008

Joni Adams

Beloit

Crystal Cunningham

Glen Elder

Jessi Deters

Beloit

Julie Harrison 

Beloit

Brad Heidrick

Beloit

Teri Henningsen

Glen Elder

Beth Holling

Glen Elder

Dave Hughes

Beloit

Danielle Jeardoe*

Glen Elder

Mike Meier

Beloit

Adam Mosher

Beloit

Jane Pruitt Seim

Beloit

Chris Treaster

Beloit

Roy Winkel

Glen Elder

CLASS IX

2008-2009

Stephanie Chancellor*

Beloit

Brent Cunningham

Glen Elder

Derek Fobes

Beloit

Kendal Francis

Beloit

Byron Marshall

Beloit

Tammy McNeil

Tipton

Jamie Meier

Beloit

Kim Nicholson

Glen Elder

Terri Nuzum

Beloit

Byron Palen

Beloit

Marcy Simmelink

Esbon

Jonathan Stillwell

Scottsville

Ryan Stocker

Beloit

Pam Thiessen

Beloit

Carol Torkelson

Beloit

CLASS X

2009-2010

Jessica Brummer

Tipton

Mary Jane Chapman

Beloit

Gina Chitty

Beloit

Carol Cordel

Cawker City

Rye DeGarmo

Beloit

Mandy Fincham

Beloit

Rhonda Gruwell

Glen Elder

Terri Kelley

Beloit

Lori May

Hunter

Debbie Murray

Simpson

Mark Palen

Beloit

Kara Riemann

Beloit

Pepper Roberg

Beloit

Donna Schmitt

Beloit

Katie Schroeder*

Beloit

CLASS XI

2010-2011

Debra Beam

Beloit

Leanne Eilert*

Beloit

Ryan Elgin

Beloit

Michelle Ellenz-Grove

Beloit

Susan Flinn

Jewell

Dale Frasier

Cawker City

Molly Krone

Beloit

Amanda Lomax

Beloit

Laura Lorenz

Beloit

Rachel Malay

Beloit

Brent McCollough

Randall

Nichole McDaniel

Beloit

David Parker

Beloit

Angela Porter

Beloit

Lisa Shivers

Tipton

Sarah Zimmer

Beloit

CLASS XII

2011-2012

Amanda Atkisson

Downs

Eric Bourbon

Beloit

Bonnie Cheney

Hunter

Jessica Cunningham

Glen Elder

Sarah Dickman

Beloit

Brandy Goddard*

Beloit

Barbara Grove

Beloit

Sarah Heinen

Downs

Christy Martin

Beloit

Matthew Otte

Beloit

Randy Paxson 

Glen Elder

Bridget Peters

Glen Elder

Jay Rowh

Beloit

Stephanie Simmons

Beloit

Su-Mi Sneath

Beloit

Linda Stewart

Beloit

Jennifer Stillwell

Scottsville

Kristin Williams

Jewell

CLASS XIII

2012-2013

Kristi Adams

Beloit

Shelli Anderson

Beloit

Richard Burks

Beloit

Melinda Hilt

Beloit

Steven Isley

Beloit

Candi Kusler

Glen Elder

Travis Lattin

Beloit

Chantz Martin

Beloit

Catie Mellies*

Beloit

Brandan Pounds

Beloit

Nick Richmond

Beloit

Mallory Shoemaker

Beloit

Bradley Stewart

Beloit

Kevin Thompson 

Jewell

Jennifer Urbaniak

Mankato

Jayne Vanderiet

Downs

Stephanie Watson

Beloit

Michelle Winkel

Glen Elder

CLASS XIV

2013-2014

Jolinda Black

Beloit

Gina Broeckelman

Beloit

Eric Burks

Jewell

Jennifer Cooper

Beloit

Cheyenne Erichsen

Mankato

Andrew Grabon

Beloit

Eric Hilt

Beloit

Michelle Murrow

Tipton

Laura Randall-Ensey

Beloit

Kendra Ryser

Beloit

Diane Schmitz*

Beloit

Sylvia Schoen

Beloit

Vera Streit

Beloit

CLASS XV

2014-2015

Neil Cates

Beloit

Jessi Day*

Beloit

Ryan Duskie

Glen Elder

Joshua Fixsen

Beloit

Jennifer Giersch

Concordia

Jennifer Hallack

Beloit

Kristi Ohnsat

Tipton

Janea Peters

Beloit

Justin Rexraot

Beloit

Kelly Schmitt

Beloit

Clint Shoemaker

Glen Elder

Robert Stewart

Beloit

CLASS XVI

2015-2016

Lindsay Brinker

Beloit

Shannon Duskie

Cawker City

Colleen Eberle*

Cawker City

Kristi Ellenz

Beloit

Ian Frasier

Cawker City

Scott Hartman

Beloit

Meagan Housh

Glen Elder

Zeb Larson

Delphos

Caleb Mahin

Formoso

Lee McMillan

Beloit

Cortney Murrow

Tipton

Teri Pollet

Beloit

Angel Prescott

Beloit

Rev. Richard Raymer

Beloit

Grant Sneath

Beloit

Diane Walters

Beloit

Scott Waters

Beloit

CLASS XVII

2016-2017

Apryl Badger

Mankato

Tyler Bailey

Beloit

Keegan Bailey

Beloit

Drew Cheney

Osborne

Kim Cheney

Osborne

Kayla Cheney*

Beloit

Terry Cunningham

Glen Elder

Janelle Domoney

Kansas City

Kendall Gasper

Tipton

Luke Hansen

Beloit

Rick Horn

Beloit

Jacki Kile

Beloit

Ingrid McMillan*

Beloit

Travis Ray

Smith Center

Janelle Remus

Beloit

Tony Salcido

Beloit

CLASS XVIII

2017-2018

Tyler Bletscher

Beloit

Stacey Boeckman

Beloit

Jarret Brinker*

Beloit

Terri Dunstan

Beloit

Ken Garman

Burr Oak

Leah Garman

Burr Oak

Scott Hardin

Beloit

Jenny Heineken

Beloit

Andrew Niewald

Beloit

Tony Perez

Beloit

Jason Rabe

Beloit

Kelly Reling

Glen Elder

Jason Schmitt

Beloit

Kate Sevilla

Beloit

Randy Stroede

Beloit

Greg Thiessen

Beloit

Alica Wildfong

Glen Elder

CLASS XIX

2018-2019

Todd Adolph

Beloit

Todd Dunstan

Beloit

Andrea Eberle

Glen Elder

Trevor Elkins

Mankato

Isabella Hewitt*

Beloit

Lucas Kramer

Beloit

Chandra LaCoe

Beloit

Lisa LaRocque

Cawker City

Amber Loomis

Jewell

Gayle Mahin

Formoso

Marc Martin

Beloit

Kale Morris

Osborne

Kurt Olson

Beloit

Gretchin Staples

Beloit

Randee Watkins

Osborne

CLASS XX

2019-2020

Emily Benedick

Beloit

Alexandria Carabajal

Mankato

Landon Cleveland

Glen Elder

Jordyn DeMars

Beloit

Catherine DiNuzzo

Beloit

Jacqueline Dunstan

Beloit

Tyler Dunstan

Beloit

Chandra Feldman

Glen Elder

Bailie Hennes

Beloit

Cassie Homan

Beloit

Chad Lorenz

Beloit

Denelle Mick

Cawker City

Paula Newlin

Downs

Maria Niewald

Beloit

Julia Rabe

Beloit

Adrion Reed

Belleville

Tyson Seirer

Glen Elder

Kyle Sorensen

Beloit

Ross Weber

Cawker City

Pamela Wirth 

Mankato

QUICK LINKS 

Interest Form

Class Schedule

LMC Application

Community Service Award

  • Facebook
  • Spotify

Leadership Mitchell County

PO Box 369

Beloit, KS 67420

lmcconnection@gmail.com 

© 2022 Leadership Mitchell County

Site Design | Eberle Studios